Harvester Competition
Roll of Honour
SN performances at the Harvester.
1978 | Eccleshall Woods, Sheffield | Handicap | 37th (5th Handicap) |
1979 | Caesars Camp, Bracknell | Handicap | 41st (7th Handicap) |
77th (21st Handicap) | |||
1980 | Lyme Park, Manchester | None | |
1981 | Ash Ranges, Aldershot | Open (A) | 5th |
Open (A) | 27th (6th Handicap) | ||
Handicap (A) | 48th (18th Handicap) | ||
1982 | Barden, Hipswell, Catterick | Open (A) | 1st A Parker, T Watkins, G Peck, M Elgood, S Kirk, M Down, P Jones |
Open (B) | ? | ||
1983 | Longmoor, Aldershot | Open (A) | 3rd |
Open (B) | 1st D Truby, P Holmes, M Bray, A Wallis, M Yeo, S Peacock, A Britton | ||
Handicap (B) | 16th (6th Handicap) | ||
1984 | Mytchett, Aldershot | Open A | 3rd |
Handicap (B) | 3rd (1st Handicap Names??????) | ||
1985 | Pickering Forest, York | Handicap (B) | 1st (1st Handicap) T Watkins, F Watkins, P Warner, S Warner, D Thomas, C James, M Gollifer |
1986 | Sutton Park, Birmingham | Open A | 3rd |
Open B | 8th | ||
Handicap (B) | 13th | ||
1987 | Pembrey, South Wales | Open A | 1st S Keyes, F Edge, T Watkins, P Jones, T Keyes, P James, Cs Hirst. |
Open B | 2nd | ||
Handicap (B) | 7th (2nd Handicap) | ||
1988 | Clumber Park, Notts | Open A | 2nd |
Open B | 7th | ||
Handicap (B) | 36th (12th Handicap) | ||
1989 | Ibsley Common, Ringwood | Open A | 1st S Keyes, F Edge, B Edwards, P Jones, P Kelly, A Britton, M Brett |
Open B | 6th | ||
Handicap (B) | 45th | ||
Open C | 13th (5th Handicap) | ||
Open C | 17th (7th Handicap) | ||
Open C | 13th | ||
1990 | Grizedale, Lake District | Open A | 3rd |
Open B | 3rd | ||
Handicap (B) | 23rd (11th Handicap) | ||
Open C | 4th | ||
1991 | Hankley Common, Guildford | Open A | 1st S Keyes, B Edwards, P Jones, P Kelly, S McKinley, P Hague, S Beck |
Open B | 1st F Edge, A Wallis, R Baxter, J Williams, A Britton, G Edwards, M Billingshurst | ||
Open B | 11th | ||
Handicap (B) | 14th (5th Handicap) | ||
1992 | Devilla, Kinacrdine | None | |
1993 | Eccleshall Woods, Sheffield | Open A | 1st P Kelly, Bl Edwards, S Keyes, S McKinley, P Jones, S Beck, Paul Hague |
Open B | 2nd | ||
Handicap (B) | 35th (11th Handicap) | ||
1994 | Star Posts, Bracknell | Open A | 2nd |
Open B | 11th | ||
Handicap (B) | 51st (23rd Handicap) | ||
Ladies C | 27th (4th Ladies) | ||
1995 | Brampton Bryan, Ludlow | Open A | 3rd |
Open B | 12th | ||
Open B | 27th | ||
1996 | Dipton Woods Hexham | None | |
1997 | Longmoor, Aldershot | Open A | 30th |
Handicap (A) | 17th (6th Handicap) | ||
1998 | Thetford Warren | None | |
1999 | Blakeny Hill, Cinderford | Open (A) | 10th |
2000 | Watergrove, Rochdale | None | |
2001 | Not Held | None | (Foot & Mouth Outbreak) |
2002 | Dipton Woods & Slaley, Hexham | None | |
2003 | Longshaw Estate, Derbyshire | None | |
2004 | Pippingford Park, Sussex | None | |
2005 | Pillar Wood, YHOA | None | |
2006 | Teviothead, SOA | None | |
2007 | Penhale, Cornwall | None | |
2008 | Park Wood and Naphill Common, Chilterns | Handicap (A) | 9th (2nd Handicap) |
Handicap (B) | 28 (20th Handicap) | ||
2009 | Merthyr Common, Merthyr Tydfil | None | |
2010 | Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells | Open (A) | 16th |
2011 | Eccleshall Woods, Sheffield | None |
2012 | Bordon Heath | A Open B Women B Handicap | 4th 7th (3rd Women) 10th |
2013 | Longmoor | A Open B Women B Junior B Handicap | 12th 12th (5th Women) 22nd NC 25th |
2014 | Winterfold | A Open B Women B Handicap | 11th 5th (1st Women) Dsq |
2015 | Rushmore Estate | A Open B Handicap B Women | 7th 1st Womens Hadicap 2nd Womens Open |
2016 | Cleeve Hill | B Handicap B Women | DSQ DSQ |
2017 | Blakeholme | did not enter | n/a |
2018 | Tilgate | A Open B Women B Women B Handicap | DSQ 1st (Sue Bett, Sarah Rollins, Martha Paton, Carol Lovegrove, Mel Slade) 4th 17th |
2019 | no competition | ||
2020 | Races cancelled due to outbreak of COVID-19 | ||
2021 | Covid-19 Not Held | ||
2022 | Event Not Held | ||
2023 | Event Not Held |