Skip to Content

​Jan Kjellström

Roll of Honour

Last edited: Sun 10 Dec 2017

SN performances at the Jan Kjellström International Orienteering Festival

JK Individual

1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003


2004
2005
2006

Hindhead
Haselmere
Kielder
Clumber Park
Leith Hill
Beaudesert Park
Queen Elizabeth Pk
Speech House North
Star Posts
Ergmont
Leith Hill
Wharncliffe
Fernworthy
Dalbeattie
Cannock Chase
Star Posts
High Dam
Moel Y Dyniewyd
Kyloe
Beeston
Barns Cliff /Newtondale
Charlton
Longleat & Stourhead
Craig a Barnes+Creag Vinran
Shining Cliff & Clumber
Bigland
Woolmer, Long Valley
Garnstone & Pyon
Wass & Kilnsey
Coate & Mulgrave
Penhale
Dolgledr & Tir Stent
Leith & Winterfold,
Loch Rannoch
Not Held (Foot & Mouth Outbreak)
Lydney & Moseley Green
Hambleden and Star Posts


Graythwaite Estate
Brown Clee and Cannock Chase
Ilkley Moor and Keldy

Snr Wmn
none
none
none
none
none
W13 M43
W12
none
none
M43
none
none
none
M21
none
none
none
M17
none
none
none
none
none
none
none
Planner Day 2
None
None
None
None
W35
M40
None
None
None
M10

Planner Day 2
None
None
None

Jenny Tennant
---
---
---
---
---
Hilary Dooris John Disley
Jo Kanssen
---
---
Peter Warner
---
---
---
Geoff Peck
---
---
---
Peter James
---
---
---
---
---
---
---
Steve Mckinley
---
---
---
---
Beverley Walters-Davies
Simon Beck
---
---
---
Peter Bray

Sue Skinner
---
---
---

2007 Forest of Dean - Sallowvallets & New Beechenhurst/Speech House East none ---
2008
University of Surrey (Sprint)
Leith Hill
Ashdown Forest
W35
None
None
Carol Lovegrove (Gold Medal)
---
---
2009 University of Newcastle
Kyloe Hills
Detchant & cockenhaugh
None
None
M75
---
---
Derek Wise
2010 Bicton College (Sprint)
Cookworthy Forest North
Braunton Burrows
None
None
None
2011 Stranmillis University (Sprint)

Tyrella South
Slieve Croob
M18E
W20E
None
None
Peter Bray (Gold Medal)
Julia Blomquist (Bronze Medal)
---
---
2012 Livingston Almondvale (Sprint)

Dunalastair
Craig a Barns
M20E
M55L
M20E
M20E
Peter Bray (Bronze Medal
Peter Jones (Bronze Medal)
Peter Bray (2nd)
Peter Bray (2nd) - Overall champion
2013 Whiteknights (UoR)

Hambledon
Cold Ash
M55
M12
M12
M12
Peter Jones (Silver Medal)
Thomas Howell (Bronze medal)
Thomas Howell (2nd)
Thomas Howell (2nd) - Overall champion
2014 Swansea University


Merthyr Common
Llangynidr
W21E
W45
M55
W45L
W45L
Ruth Holmes (Bronze Medal)
Sue Bett (Silver Medal)
Peter Jones (Silver Medal)
Melanie slade (1st)
Melanie Slade (3rd) - Overall 3rd
2015 Lancaster University
Ulpha Park
Bigland
M14
None
None
Thomas Howell (Bronze Medal)
---
---
2016 Leeds University
Wass Forest
Kilnsey
W21E
W40L
W40L
Alice Leake (Bronze Medal)
Sarah Rollins (1st)
Sarah Rollins (1st)
2017

Brunel University (Sprint)




Ambersham Common (Middle)


Holmbush & St Leonards (Long)

WOpen

W40

M60

M85

M14A

W40L

M14A

W40L

2nd Kitty Bray

2nd Sarah Rollins

2nd Pete Jones

2nd Mac Gollifer

1st Frank Townley

1st Sarah Rollins

2nd Frank Townley (Overall champion)

1st Sarah Rollins (Overall champion)

JK Relay
1969 Kielder Short Open Terry Dooris, Hazel Hill, Bill Hill
1970 Alderwasley None ---
1971 Holmbury Hill None ---
1972 Sherbrook None ---
1973 Queen Eliz. Pk None ---
1974 Brierley South none ---
1975 Hawley & Hornley none ---
1976 Dalgarth none ---
1977 Eartham

M35

M15

Chris James, Hugh Drummond, Geoff Barnes

Tim Goss, Adrian Webb, Susan Thomas

1978 Strines none ---
1979 Bramble Brook none ---
1980 Mabie none ---
1981 Bishops none ---
1982 Yateley Heath Open Tim Watkins, Geoff Peck, Mark Elgood, Steve Kirk
1983 Ulpha none ---
1984 Clogwyn Mawr none ---
1985 Kielder none ---
1986 Brandon Park M50+ Peter Warner, Dave Thomas, Geoff Barnes
1987 Cawthorne Banks none ---
1988 Longmoor none ---
1989 Stock Hill none ---
1990 Devilla none ---
1991 Clumber none ---
1992 Bigland one ---
1993 Highclere none ---
1994 Big Wood none ---
1995 Gilling none ---
1996 Snotterdale none ---
1997 Lanhydrock M165+ Alan Wallis, Dave Thomas, Derek Wise
1998 Tir Stent none ---
1999 Hawley M120+ Simon Beck, Wilf Taylor, Steve Keyes
2000 Tullochroisk none ---
2001 not held (Foot & Mouth outbreak) none ---
2002 Lydney Park

M/W40-

M120+

2nd (Kitty Bray, Peter Bray, Tom Bray)

2nd (Justin Williams, Pete Jones, Steve Keyes)

2003 Hambleden none ---
2004 Graythwaite Estate none ---
2005 Hopwas none ---
2006 Bramham Park none ---
2007 Caerwent Mil. Trg. Area none ---
2008 Eridge Old Park none ---
2009 Dipton
2010 Braunton Burrows Mini-Relay 2nd (Harry Ashenden, Megan Bett, Thomas Howell)
2011 Tyrella West none ---
2012 Newtyle none ---
2013 Hambledon

none

---

2014 Pwll Du

Women Open

W120+

2nd (Sarah Rollins, Alice Leake, Ruth Holmes)

3rd (Sue Bett, Woo Allen, Mel Slade)

2015 Graythwaite Estate none ---
2016 Storthes Hall M165+ 2nd (Colin Dickson, Axel Blomqvist, Dave Rollins)
2017
Pippingford Park

Mini-Relay (M/W12-)

Short Open

1st (Jocie Hilton, Laura Barrett, Tommy Rollins)

2nd (Tim Beale, Laurence Townley, Richard Barrett)

Archived under these categories:

Related Information Pages