4.79km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Edge | SN | M55 | 00:41:29 |
2nd | Chris Couldery | GO | M16 | 00:42:09 |
3rd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 00:46:01 |
4th | Martin Wilson | BKO | M65 | 00:46:45 |
5th | Brian Hughes | HOC | M65 | 00:49:19 |
6th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W50 | 00:49:49 |
7th | James Morris | GO | M65 | 00:50:39 |
8th | Ian Cooper | BKO | M65 | 00:52:51 |
9th | Richard Bonnett | SOS | M55 | 00:54:21 |
10th | Jack Hutchison | SOC | M65 | 00:54:24 |
11th | David Saunders | HH | M50 | 00:55:17 |
12th | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M65 | 00:56:00 |
13th | Helen Errington | HH | W50 | 00:56:32 |
14th | Linda Pakuls | GO | W55 | 00:57:56 |
15th | Rory Percival | HH | M45 | 00:58:23 |
16th | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 00:59:13 |
17th | Laurie Rose | BADO | M55 | 00:59:30 |
18th | Maire Convery | HH | W45 | 01:00:42 |
19th | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 01:01:49 |
20th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M65 | 01:02:05 |
21st | Jo Ludford | BADO | 01:02:21 | |
22nd | Miranda Leaf | HH | W18 | 01:02:45 |
23rd | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M65 | 01:02:55 |
24th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M65 | 01:02:57 |
25th | Keith Marsden | HH | M65 | 01:03:04 |
26th | Martin Cross | WIM | M65 | 01:04:52 |
27th | David Allan | SN | M65 | 01:05:03 |
28th | David Ball | NOR | M65 | 01:05:36 |
29th | Roger Walker | SLOW | M45 | 01:05:39 |
30th | James Parker | SO | M65 | 01:06:31 |
31st | Anthony Walker | OD | M45 | 01:06:59 |
32nd | Greg Birdseye | TVOC | M65 | 01:07:48 |
33rd | Jan Belza | SARUM | M65 | 01:08:02 |
34th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W50 | 01:08:27 |
35th | Steve Taverner | WIGHTO | M55 | 01:09:12 |
36th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 01:09:48 |
37th | Kathy Haynes | SLOW | W55 | 01:09:58 |
38th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 01:10:16 |
39th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 01:10:24 |
40th | Glen Jones | LOK | M50 | 01:10:31 |
41st | John Collyer | SOS | M65 | 01:10:59 |
42nd | John Tilsley | WIM | M65 | 01:12:03 |
43rd | Serena Ludford | BADO | W45 | 01:13:30 |
44th | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W50 | 01:14:23 |
45th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M65 | 01:16:15 |
46th | Marion Bird | GO | W50 | 01:16:42 |
47th | Christopher Branford | WIM | M65 | 01:16:59 |
48th | Helen Ashenden | SPLOT | W45 | 01:17:56 |
49th | Mark Foxwell | LEI | M45 | 01:18:08 |
50th | Becky Willson | IND | W21 | 01:18:18 |
51st | David Nixon | SARUM | M65 | 01:18:48 |
52nd | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M35 | 01:19:40 |
53rd | Chris Rose | BADO | W55 | 01:21:25 |
54th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 01:21:28 |
55th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | W50 | 01:21:50 |
56th | David Funnell | SO | M45 | 01:22:28 |
57th | Lucy Paton | SN | W50 | 01:25:24 |
58th | Tim Pugh | GO | M65 | 01:25:25 |
59th | Neville Young | HH | M55 | 01:29:23 |
60th | Jon Moore | MV | M60 | 01:35:38 |
61st | Martin Jackson | SN | M45 | 01:36:58 |
62nd | Helen Tyrrell | BKO | W21 | 01:37:38 |
63rd | Helen Hampton | CHIG | W45 | 01:38:35 |
64th | Gill Sharp | SN | W50 | 01:42:31 |
65th | Penny Parkes | HH | W55 | 01:47:08 |
66th | Hannah Pettifer | SN | W35 | 01:52:20 |
67th | Philip Hardcastle | SN | M45 | 01:52:44 |
68th | Terry Marsh | SLOW | M70 | 01:53:49 |
69th | Sue Cooles | SN | W50 | 01:55:20 |
70th | Lisa Methven | BKO | W40 | 01:56:17 |
71st | Charie Troman | IND | 01:56:29 | |
w5 | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 01:01:29 |
m1 m5-14 | Ian Komor | SN | M50 | 01:29:13 |