7.6km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoff Ellis | RAFO | M35 | 00:44:19 |
2nd | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 00:45:46 |
3rd | Matthias Mahr | SLOW | M35 | 00:48:36 |
4th | Abi Weeds | SLOW | W35 | 00:49:13 |
5th | Andrew McNally | BAOC | M35 | 00:50:49 |
6th | Oliver O'Brien | SLOW | M21 | 00:50:54 |
7th | Lawerence Townley | SN | M40 | 00:53:34 |
8th | John Cook | WSX | M55 | 00:58:28 |
9th | Simon Branford | WIM | M21 | 01:01:28 |
10th | Sally Calland | WIM | W35 | 01:05:08 |
11th | Daniel Hodson | HH | M20 | 01:16:41 |
12th | George Simmons | GO | M18 | 01:18:11 |
13th | Stuart Parker | BKO | M21 | 01:19:28 |
6.2km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin Dutkiewicz | SLOW | M40 | 00:38:06 |
2nd | Paul Caban | INT | M45 | 00:40:31 |
3rd | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 00:41:22 |
4th | Robert Sweatman | SOC | M50 | 00:41:47 |
5th | Vince Roper | SLOW | M45 | 00:42:31 |
6th | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M40 | 00:43:05 |
7th | Ian Buxton | TVOC | M45 | 00:44:30 |
8th | David Frampton | HH | M40 | 00:44:58 |
9th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M45 | 00:45:36 |
10th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 00:46:02 |
11th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | M45 | 00:46:49 |
12th | David Watkins | BADO | M55 | 00:47:09 |
13th | Nick Green | GO | M50 | 00:47:30 |
14th | Neil Frankum | BKO | M40 | 00:47:56 |
15th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M45 | 00:48:22 |
16th | Richard Freeman | HH | M50 | 00:48:37 |
17th | Andrew Turner | SLOW | 00:50:21 | |
18th | Glen Slade | LOK | M45 | 00:50:49 |
19th | Robert Hick | WSX | M50 | 00:53:16 |
20th | Gary Simmons | GO | M50 | 00:54:21 |
21st | Jon Darley | GO | M45 | 00:55:17 |
22nd | Paul Martin | SN | M45 | 00:55:51 |
23rd | Sue Jones | TVOC | W45 | 00:57:45 |
24th | Ali Lea | BAOC | W35 | 00:58:18 |
25th | Eric Heritage | LEI | M50 | 00:58:55 |
26th | David Hodson | HH | M45 | 00:59:36 |
m10 rtd | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | |
m10-12 | Jes Dickin | SOC | M50 | 00:41:23 |
5.2km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M55 | 00:31:37 |
2nd | Alun Jones | TVOC | M55 | 00:35:35 |
3rd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 00:35:51 |
4th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M55 | 00:36:29 |
5th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M55 | 00:37:47 |
6th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 00:38:51 |
7th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 00:39:15 |
8th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M55 | 00:39:56 |
9th | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 00:40:55 |
10th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 00:40:56 |
11th | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 00:41:28 |
12th | John Williams | SOS | M60 | 00:43:07 |
13th | Andrew Graham | BKO | M55 | 00:43:33 |
14th | Sarah Francis | SN | W45 | 00:44:41 |
15th | Nigel Hoult | BKO | M60 | 00:45:02 |
16th | Sue Bett | SN | W45 | 00:45:23 |
17th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W45 | 00:45:25 |
18th= | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 00:46:24 |
18th= | Barry Woodfine | SAX | M55 | 00:46:24 |
20th | Alan Wallis | SN | M55 | 00:47:09 |
21st | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 00:47:46 |
22nd | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 00:48:17 |
23rd | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 00:52:45 |
24th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 00:52:52 |
25th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 00:53:02 |
26th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 00:53:37 |
27th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M60 | 00:54:52 |
28th | Angela Darley | GO | W40 | 00:55:26 |
29th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60 | 00:56:05 |
30th | Mike Bray | SN | M55 | 00:57:34 |
31st | Serena Ludford | BADO | W45 | 00:58:57 |
32nd | Caroline Potter | BOK | W50 | 01:02:53 |
33rd | Brian Sewell | BKO | M55 | 01:06:16 |
34th | Sue Parker | BKO | W50 | 01:07:44 |
35th | Sue Carpenter | HH | W50 | 01:10:50 |
36th | Debra Robinson | BKO | W45 | 01:13:03 |
3.8km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 00:25:28 |
2nd | Frank Edge | SN | M55 | 00:25:51 |
3rd | Christopher Branford | WIM | M65 | 00:27:32 |
4th | Michael Reynolds | NWO | M65 | 00:28:21 |
5th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 00:29:07 |
6th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 00:29:32 |
7th | Brian Pilling | SN | M65 | 00:29:45 |
8th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 00:30:32 |
9th | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 00:31:46 |
10th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W55 | 00:32:20 |
11th | Jane Archer | SN | W55 | 00:34:18 |
12th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W60 | 00:34:49 |
13th | Ted McDonald | MV | M70 | 00:34:51 |
14th | Linda Cairns | SN | W55 | 00:36:20 |
15th | Paul Wallace-Stock | SN | M65 | 00:38:27 |
16th | David Nixon | SOC | M65 | 00:39:58 |
17th | Peter Bennett | BKO | M70 | 00:41:49 |
18th | Lynn Branford | WIM | W60 | 00:41:50 |
19th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 00:42:48 |
20th | David Lee | NGOC | M75 | 00:43:47 |
21st | Roberta Baldwin | SN | W60 | 00:43:48 |
22nd | Barbara Lugton | GO | W55 | 00:45:02 |
23rd | Jon Moore | MV | M65 | 00:47:09 |
24th | Anthony Barrable | RAFO | M65 | 00:49:39 |
25th | Gill Bennett | BKO | W70 | 00:52:22 |
26th | Deborah Sullivan | IND | W50 | 01:02:26 |
27th | Trish Wallis | SN | W60 | 01:05:31 |
m6-7 | Tony Ludford | BADO | M65 | 00:26:52 |
dns m13 | Richard Baldwin | SN | M65 | 13:09:53 |
2.6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Dickin | SOC | W16 | 00:25:25 |
2nd | Rachel Potter | BOK | W12 | 00:28:33 |
3rd | Oliver Smith | BKO | M12 | 00:31:07 |
4th | Mark Turner | SLOW | M16 | 00:33:46 |
2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Howell | SN | M12 | 00:10:08 |
2nd | Adam Conway | GO | 00:13:32 | |
3rd | Aimee Darley | GO | W10 | 00:14:09 |
4th | Sarah Darley | GO | W10 | 00:20:31 |
5th | Daniel Smith | BKO | M14 | 00:29:07 |