4.6km 110m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Bray | CLOK | M20 | 00:22:52 | ||||
2nd | Andrew Llewellyn | NOC | M21 | 00:25:07 | ||||
3rd | Neil Kerrison | SN | M35 | 00:26:17 | ||||
4th | Sarah Rollins | BAOC | W35 | 00:27:27 | ||||
5th | Tom Bray | SOC | M21 | 00:28:50 | ||||
6th | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 00:29:20 | ||||
7th | Johannes Felter | SN | M21 | 00:29:23 | ||||
8th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M55 | 00:30:28 | ||||
9th | Peter Jones | SN | M55 | 00:31:03 | ||||
10th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M45 | 00:31:15 | ||||
11th | Stefanie Blomquist | BAOC | W21 | 00:31:51 | ||||
12th | Ross MacLagan | SN | M35 | 00:32:11 | ||||
13th | Tom Frost | SN | M45 | 00:33:00 | ||||
14th | Alice Leake | SN | W21 | 00:33:50 | ||||
15th | mark collins | DFOK | M50 | 00:34:06 | ||||
16th | Nick Hale | GRAMP | M55 | 00:34:40 | ||||
17th | Paul Fox | SN | M50 | 00:34:58 | ||||
18th | Peter Daplyn | SN | M21 | 00:35:04 | ||||
19th | Dave Ryder | SN | M50 | 00:35:27 | ||||
20th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 00:35:28 | ||||
21st | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 00:35:33 | ||||
22nd | Sue Bett | SN | W45 | 00:35:47 | ||||
23rd | Cameron Lamond | SN | M40 | 00:35:59 | ||||
24th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W45 | 00:36:10 | ||||
25th | Matthew Grant | SN | M40 | 00:36:14 | ||||
26th | Nick Green | GO | M50 | 00:36:36 | ||||
27th | Bohdan Rainczuk | SAX | M50 | 00:37:17 | ||||
28th | Adam Rose | SN | M45 | 00:37:51 | ||||
29th | Jonathan Magee | SN | M45 | 00:37:55 | ||||
30th | Nick Marett | SN | M21 | 00:38:07 | ||||
31st | Eric Heritage | LEI | M50 | 00:40:13 | ||||
32nd | Laurie Rose | BADO | M60 | 00:41:24 | ||||
33rd | Karyn Burns | SN | W21 | 00:42:07 | ||||
34th | Simon Bevan | SOC | M45 | 00:42:34 | ||||
35th | Mike Bray | SN | M55 | 00:42:45 | ||||
36th | Iain Bell | SN | M45 | 00:42:47 | ||||
37th | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 00:42:54 | ||||
38th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 00:43:00 | ||||
39th | Kai Magee | SN | B9 | 00:43:57 | ||||
40th | Tim Cooper | SN | M50 | 00:44:26 | ||||
41st | John Paton | SN | M50 | 00:44:36 | ||||
42nd | Christopher Ashenden | SN | M45 | 00:45:23 | ||||
43rd | Mark Howell | SN | M45 | 00:45:24 | ||||
44th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M65 | 00:45:25 | ||||
45th | Alan Wallis | SN | M55 | 00:46:59 | ||||
46th | Andy Mac-Gregor | BADO | M70 | 00:47:14 | ||||
47th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M45 | 00:47:30 | ||||
48th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 00:47:34 | ||||
49th | David Lane | SN | M60 | 00:47:54 | ||||
50th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60 | 00:48:25 | ||||
51st | Justin Farhall | MV | M35 | 00:48:43 | ||||
52nd | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W20 | 00:49:05 | ||||
53rd | Helen Ashenden | SN | W45 | 00:50:48 | ||||
54th | Matthew Belous | Ind | M21 | 00:50:54 | ||||
55th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 00:51:07 | ||||
56th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 00:51:10 | ||||
57th | Louie Malatesta | SN | M40 | 00:51:21 | ||||
58th | Abigail Bateman | SN | G11 | 00:51:36 | ||||
59th | George Engelhardt | MV | M60 | 00:51:46 | ||||
60th= | Dawn Williamson | SN | W50 | 00:52:39 | ||||
60th= | Martin Whapshott | IND | M50 | 00:52:39 | ||||
62nd | Paul Wallac-Stock | SN | M65 | 00:52:57 | ||||
63rd | Jonathan Johns | SN | M55 | 00:53:00 | ||||
64th | David Allan | SN | M65 | 00:54:30 | ||||
65th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W45 | 00:55:05 | ||||
66th | Marcus Bateman | SN | M45 | 00:55:06 | ||||
67th | Jo Ludford | BADO | W21 | 00:55:08 | ||||
68th | Debbie Robinson | BKO | W45 | 00:55:12 | ||||
69th | Chris Rose | BADO | W60 | 00:55:34 | ||||
70th | Nigel Parish | SN | M55 | 00:57:06 | ||||
71st | Andrew Woodhouse & Sarah Burgess | Ind | M21 | 00:57:16 | ||||
72nd | Matthew Jones | SN | M40 | 00:59:10 | ||||
73rd | Graham Ching | SN | M45 | 01:00:09 | ||||
74th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 01:00:57 | ||||
75th | Grant Guildford | SN | M50 | 01:01:44 | ||||
76th | Brian Sewell | BKO | M55 | 01:03:22 | ||||
77th | Sue Parker | BKO | W50 | 01:03:44 | ||||
78th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50 | 01:04:05 | ||||
79th | Steve Goodrum | Ind | M50 | 01:05:22 | ||||
80th | Bill Alexander | MV | M70 | 01:05:33 | ||||
81st | Barbara Lugton | GO | W55 | 01:09:01 | ||||
82nd | Hellen Wallace | SN | W60 | 01:10:14 | ||||
83rd | Paul Bloch | SN | M50 | 01:10:31 | ||||
84th | Victoria Huth | IND | W21 | 01:30:40 | ||||
rtd | Emi Magee | SN | G3 | |||||
m1 | Andrew Carter & Dave Bush | ind | 00:53:59 | |||||
m5 | Adam Hecquet | SN | M35 | 01:00:34 |
3.5km 95m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Bailey | SN | M50 | 00:27:24 | ||||
2nd | Thomas Howell | SN | B8 | 00:31:43 | ||||
3rd | Jane Archer | SN | W55 | 00:32:20 | ||||
4th | Sarah Francis | SN | W45 | 00:32:32 | ||||
5th | Martha Paton | SN | W21 | 00:34:00 | ||||
6th | Lucy Paton | SN | W50 | 00:35:48 | ||||
7th | Mustafa Oral | SN | M21 | 00:36:04 | ||||
8th | Vaughan Thomas | SN | M50 | 00:37:27 | ||||
9th | Stu Bennett | SN | M50 | 00:37:28 | ||||
10th | David Robbins | GO | M65 | 00:38:00 | ||||
11th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 00:40:09 | ||||
12th | Stephen Weir | SN | M50 | 00:42:28 | ||||
13th | Jenny Bray | SN | W55 | 00:42:41 | ||||
14th | Robert Leppard | SN | M60 | 00:43:05 | ||||
15th | Kate Whapshott | TOM | G12 | 00:43:59 | ||||
16th | Tony Painter | SN | M65 | 00:44:33 | ||||
17th | Chris Naish | Tom | B11 | 00:48:28 | ||||
18th | Sandra Board | SN | W45 | 00:52:27 | ||||
19th | Arnaud WEstphal | Ind | M40 | 00:53:10 | ||||
20th | Stuart Adds | Ind | M21 | 00:54:37 | ||||
21st | P Naish | SN | M50 | 00:57:53 | ||||
22nd | Claire Turner | Ind | W21 | 00:58:05 | ||||
23rd | Peter Alexander | Ind | M65 | 00:58:36 | ||||
24th | Marion Bond | SAX | W45 | 01:00:06 | ||||
25th | Isumi Magee | SN | G7 | 01:00:46 | ||||
26th | Hannah Grey & Paige Dixon | SN | W35 | 01:03:05 | ||||
27th | Toni Whittle | BKO | W40 | 01:07:56 | ||||
28th | Howard Smith | SN | M50 | 01:10:12 | ||||
29th | Terina Notz | SN | W55 | 01:10:38 | ||||
30th | Joseph Kemp | Ind | B7 | 01:12:37 | H | |||
31st | Debbie Carpenter | SN | W60 | 01:12:58 | ||||
32nd | Theo Normanton | Claremont | B10 | 01:18:22 | ||||
33rd | Riley Clemence | Claremont | B13 | 01:19:20 | ||||
34th | Will Tighe & Robert Greenway | Claremont | B8 | 02:44:12 | J | |||
rtd | Gary Cooles | SN | M50 | |||||
m2-5 m7-11 | Stephen Weir | SN | M45 | 00:53:20 | ||||
m7-11 | Satomi Magee | SN | W50 | 01:24:11 |
2.8km 45m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Holmes | SACF | B11 | 00:22:57 | ||||
2nd | R Cooke | SN | M55 | 00:26:14 | ||||
3rd | Ned Foulkes | SLOW | B11 | 00:28:49 | C | |||
4th | Murray Weir | SN | B6 | 00:30:23 | ||||
5th | Jacob Jones | IND | B7 | 00:30:24 | ||||
6th | George Jones | STA | B8 | 00:31:08 | ||||
7th | Sarah Thomas | SN | W50 | 00:32:22 | ||||
8th | Michael Rai | SACF | B11 | 00:32:30 | ||||
9th | Jane Russell | Ind | W21 | 00:32:49 | ||||
10th | B Maunders | Ind | M55 | 00:33:29 | ||||
11th | Kit Foulkes | SLOW | M14 | 00:34:32 | C | |||
12th | Hallam Webb | TOM | B9 | 00:34:35 | ||||
13th | Salvatore Elia | STA | B7 | 00:35:21 | ||||
14th | Johanna Guildford | Ind | W14 | 00:35:43 | ||||
15th | Liz MacIntyre | SN | W50 | 00:38:10 | ||||
16th | Helen Whapshott | SN | W50 | 00:39:01 | ||||
17th | Jake Tufts | STA/SN | B9 | 00:39:15 | ||||
18th | Etienne Westphal | Ind | B7 | 00:39:25 | ||||
19th | Aya Magee | SN | G5 | 00:40:02 | ||||
20th | Benjamin Jackson | 2ABB | B11 | 00:40:26 | ||||
21st | Martin Goodwin & Santa Helpers | Ind | 00:43:31 | |||||
22nd | Lucy Armitage | SLOW | G10 | 00:45:09 | ||||
23rd= | Cathy Miller | SN | W50 | 00:45:19 | ||||
23rd= | Jocie Hilton | SN | G3 | 00:45:19 | H | |||
25th | Sarah Miller | SN | G8 | 00:46:16 | ||||
26th | Joshua Cooper | Ind | B11 | 00:51:01 | ||||
27th | Sarah Jones | SN | W40 | 00:52:44 | ||||
28th | Cameron Birch | SN | B3 | 01:01:11 | H | |||
29th | Tom & Emma Quayle | Ind | W10 | 01:05:44 | H | |||
30th | BRIAN FRANCIS | SN | M75 | 01:06:52 | ||||
31st | Tom & William Boyce | ESOC | B10 | 01:10:43 | J | |||
32nd | Will Griffiths | 2ABB | B9 | 01:28:14 | ||||
33rd | Bryan Godfreey | Ind | M40 | 01:29:26 | ||||
dns m4 | Clelia Frondaroli | Claremont | G7 | 12:20:57 |
2.6km 30m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosa Webb | IND | G7 | 00:17:56 | N | |||
2nd | Michael Thorpe | SN | B5 | 00:20:27 | ||||
3rd | Oliver Gilbert | WAV | B7 | 00:20:46 | ||||
4th | Robert Thorpe | SN | B8 | 00:21:46 | ||||
5th | Hamish Weir | SN | B4 | 00:22:53 | ||||
6th | Ben Roffey | STA | B6 | 00:22:58 | ||||
7th | Naomi Edge | SN | W14 | 00:26:46 | ||||
8th | Samuel Dixon | Ind | B9 | 00:27:03 | H | |||
9th | Tom Dodgson | WAV | B4 | 00:28:18 | N | |||
10th | Christopher Edge | SN | M9 | 00:28:52 | ||||
11th | Josh Havenan & Benji Sealy | ESOC | B7 | 00:29:31 | J | |||
12th | Martyn Must | M70 | 00:31:16 | |||||
13th | Josha Jones | IND | B5 | 00:32:40 | N | |||
14th | Beren Tolley & Sam Cruthers | ESOC | B7 | 00:32:42 | N | |||
15th | J Goulding, J Dinsdale & A Cooksey | ESOC | B8 | 00:32:45 | J | |||
16th | Graham Davidson | STA | B3 | 00:33:39 | H | |||
17th | Chloe Westphal | Ind | G5 | 00:33:42 | ||||
18th | Megan Brown | STA | G3 | 00:33:44 | H | |||
19th | Remi Norris | ESOC | B7 | 00:34:01 | ||||
20th | Grace Lamond | Ind | G7 | 00:34:18 | ||||
21st | Linda Naish | SN | W50 | 00:36:18 | ||||
22nd | Gillian Lamb | Ind | G1 | 00:38:17 | ||||
23rd | Alix O'Neale & Thomas Both | Claremont | B8 | 00:39:04 | J | |||
24th | Polly Jennings & Karla Metherell | IND | G8 | 00:39:35 | J | N | ||
25th | Henry Cander | STA | B5 | 00:42:35 | N | |||
26th | Oliver Gander | STA | B3 | 00:42:42 | H | |||
27th | Amy Raistrick | ind | W10 | 00:45:22 | ||||
28th | Thomas Norton | Wav | B3 | 00:47:17 | ||||
29th | Chris Maunders & Alan Davies | Ind | M55 | 00:50:18 | ||||
30th | Felicity Adds | Ind | G1 | 00:57:42 | ||||
31st | Tommy Rollins | SN | M6 | 00:57:52 | ||||
32nd | Owen Adds | Ind | B3 | 00:58:33 | ||||
33rd | Henry Symonds | STA | B6 | 01:07:18 |
5.7km 180m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ed Catmur | SLOW | M21 | 00:28:43 | ||||
2nd | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M35 | 00:31:57 | ||||
3rd | Tim Beale | SN | M21 | 00:33:06 | ||||
4th | Ben Roberts | SLOW | M21 | 00:33:35 | ||||
5th= | Ian Webb | SLOW | M21 | 00:35:13 | ||||
5th= | Tom Cochrane | SLOW | M21 | 00:35:13 | ||||
7th | Michael Balling | SLOW | M21 | 00:35:41 | ||||
8th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | M45 | 00:37:09 | ||||
9th | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M50 | 00:37:15 | ||||
10th | Charles Bromley-Gardner | BAOC | M50 | 00:37:18 | ||||
11th | Colin Dutkiewicz | SLOW | M40 | 00:38:21 | ||||
12th | Paul Todd | LOK | M35 | 00:40:17 | ||||
13th | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M21 | 00:41:44 | ||||
14th | Andy Jones | SLOW | M55 | 00:41:51 | ||||
15th | Vince Roper | SLOW | M45 | 00:42:46 | ||||
16th | Mike Murray | SLOW | M65 | 00:43:35 | ||||
17th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M55 | 00:44:50 | ||||
18th | Jon Marsden | FVO | M35 | 00:44:55 | ||||
19th | Ling Sang Angus Liu | SLOW | M21 | 00:47:12 | ||||
20th | Simon Moss | SLOW | M45 | 00:47:59 | ||||
21st | Paul Whiston | SLOW | M40 | 00:48:27 | ||||
22nd | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 00:49:46 | ||||
23rd | Paul Street | SLOW | M55 | 00:51:06 | ||||
24th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 00:51:21 | ||||
25th | Richard Catmur | SLOW | M55 | 00:53:36 | ||||
26th | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 00:54:12 | ||||
27th | Richard Jones | SLOW | M40 | 00:57:49 | ||||
28th | Peter Foulkes | SLOW | M45 | 01:00:25 | ||||
29th | Jeff Armitage | SLOW | M50 | 01:00:35 | ||||
30th | Kim Rowe | M50 | 01:20:18 | |||||
31st | Neil Mitchell | SLOW | M50 | 01:25:50 | ||||
m18 | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M50 | 01:00:53 |
4.6km 130m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non-Helping Adult | SLOW CHAMPS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Roberts | SLOW | M21 | 00:29:19 | ||||
2nd | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 00:29:28 | ||||
3rd | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45 | 00:44:23 | ||||
4th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 00:46:27 | ||||
5th | Sarah Brown | SLOW | W60 | 00:47:34 | ||||
6th | Steph Moss | SLOW | W35 | 00:47:37 | ||||
7th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W55 | 00:50:23 | ||||
8th | Christine Glew | SLOW | W60 | 01:28:20 | ||||
9th | Casey Foulkes | SLOW | W45 | 01:30:54 | ||||
10th | Linda Clemens | SLOW | W50 | 01:57:07 | ||||
m11-12 | Julie Murphy | SLOW | W50 | 01:39:09 |