4.6km 40m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non Helping Adult |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 00:24:33 | |||
2nd | Richard Collyer | GO | M40 | 00:25:35 | |||
3rd | Jeremy Edwards | SN | M40 | 00:25:40 | |||
4th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M40 | 00:26:34 | |||
5th | Juraj Hammer | M40 | 00:27:35 | ||||
6th | Thomas Howell | SN | B11 | 00:27:38 | |||
7th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 00:28:02 | |||
8th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M50 | 00:31:46 | |||
9th | Frank Townley | SN | M14 | 00:31:51 | |||
10th | Matt Grant | SN | M40 | 00:32:04 | |||
11th | Martha Paton | SN | W21 | 00:32:19 | |||
12th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 00:32:27 | |||
13th= | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 00:32:35 | |||
13th= | Steve Bailey | SN | M55 | 00:32:35 | |||
15th | Adam Rose | SN | M45 | 00:33:12 | |||
16th | Paul Martin | SN | M50 | 00:33:18 | |||
17th | Marc Ebanks | SN | M45 | 00:33:42 | |||
18th | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 00:33:58 | |||
19th | Cameron Lamond | SN | M45 | 00:34:26 | |||
20th | Nat Skidmore | TVOC | M21 | 00:34:53 | |||
21st | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 00:35:12 | |||
22nd | James Wilkinson | BKO | M21 | 00:35:28 | |||
23rd | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 00:35:42 | |||
24th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 00:36:05 | |||
25th | Neil Watts | SO | M60 | 00:36:43 | |||
26th | Justin Farhall | MV | M40 | 00:37:38 | |||
27th | Marcus Bateman | SN | M50 | 00:37:52 | |||
28th | Sam Anderson | SN | M21 | 00:37:53 | |||
29th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45 | 00:38:26 | |||
30th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 00:38:29 | |||
31st | Iain Bell | SN | M50 | 00:38:32 | |||
32nd | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 00:39:17 | |||
33rd | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 00:39:37 | |||
34th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 00:39:57 | |||
35th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 00:40:02 | |||
36th | Brian Pilling | SN | M65 | 00:40:27 | |||
37th | Oli Smith | SN | M16 | 00:40:44 | |||
38th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 00:41:23 | |||
39th | Murray Weir | SN | B10 | 00:41:48 | |||
40th | David Lane | SN | M65 | 00:42:04 | |||
41st | Keith Belsey | SN | M50 | 00:42:16 | |||
42nd | Ben Unsworth | SLOW | M35 | 00:42:32 | |||
43rd | Antony Schofield | MV | M55 | 00:42:54 | |||
44th | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 00:43:11 | |||
45th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 00:43:43 | |||
46th | Debra Robinson | SN | W50 | 00:44:33 | |||
47th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 00:44:35 | |||
48th | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | M70 | 00:45:12 | |||
49th | Annika Hermik | BKO | W45 | 00:46:11 | |||
50th | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M40 | 00:46:13 | |||
51st | Andy Mac-Gregor | BADO | M75 | 00:46:28 | |||
52nd | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M60 | 00:46:40 | |||
53rd | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 00:47:43 | |||
54th | David Allen | Sn | M70 | 00:48:09 | |||
55th | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | M45 | 00:48:18 | |||
56th | Mark Howell | SN | M50 | 00:48:28 | |||
57th | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M65 | 00:48:38 | |||
58th | Louie Malatesta | SN | M45 | 00:49:25 | |||
59th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 00:49:46 | |||
60th | George Engelhardt | MV | M65 | 00:50:30 | |||
61st | Roy Heselden | BADO | M70 | 00:50:55 | |||
62nd | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 00:51:27 | |||
63rd | Mike Shires | TVOC | M40 | 00:51:54 | |||
64th | Jon Paton | SN | M55 | 00:53:28 | |||
65th | Jonah Rose | SN | B12 | 00:54:43 | |||
66th | Brian Sewell | BKO | M60 | 00:55:29 | |||
67th | Ben Rivers | GO | M70 | 00:55:41 | |||
68th | Sue Parker | BKO | W55 | 00:58:48 | |||
69th | Barbara Lugton | GO | W60 | 00:58:54 | |||
70th | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M50 | 00:59:32 | |||
71st | Stephen Gurd | SN | M45 | 01:01:42 | |||
72nd | Eleanor Smith | SACF | G12 | 01:03:04 | |||
73rd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 01:05:29 | |||
74th | Leah Walland | SLOW | W35 | 01:12:37 | |||
75th | Ben Marchant | LEI | M40 | 01:18:31 | |||
rtd | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W45 | ||||
m4 | Kim Rowe | SLOW | M55 | 00:51:02 | |||
m8 | Joanna Hill | IND | W21 | 00:58:05 |