5.4km 45m
Pos | Name | School | Age Class | Time | Junior Pair | Helping Adult | Non Helping Aduly |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 00:32:27 | |||
2nd | Peter Daplyn | SN | M35 | 00:34:30 | |||
3rd | Frank Townley | SN | B10 | 00:34:54 | |||
4th | Jon Marsden | FVO | M40 | 00:37:14 | |||
5th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 00:38:27 | |||
6th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 00:38:29 | |||
7th | Keith Belsey | SN | M50 | 00:40:01 | |||
8th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 00:41:01 | |||
9th | Steve Bailey | SN | M55 | 00:41:40 | |||
10th | Nicholas Bennett | SN | M21 | 00:41:43 | |||
11th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 00:42:51 | |||
12th | James Wilkinson | BKO | M21 | 00:43:18 | |||
13th | Cameron Lamond | SN | M45 | 00:43:55 | |||
14th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 00:44:04 | |||
15th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 00:44:54 | |||
16th | Justin Farhall | MV | M40 | 00:45:11 | |||
17th | Howard Waller | TVOC | M50 | 00:45:12 | |||
18th | Jonathan Steed | BADO | M50 | 00:45:59 | |||
19th | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 00:46:05 | |||
20th | Jon Darley | GO | M50 | 00:46:07 | |||
21st | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 00:47:04 | |||
22nd | Paul Martin | SN | M50 | 00:47:07 | |||
23rd | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 00:49:32 | |||
24th | Jim Emmines | IND | M45 | 00:49:39 | |||
25th | Katherine Bett | SN | W21 | 00:49:53 | |||
26th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 00:51:02 | |||
27th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 00:51:46 | |||
28th | Jon Magee | SN | M50 | 00:52:50 | |||
29th | Megan Bett | SN | W20 | 00:52:57 | |||
30th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 00:53:01 | |||
31st | Aimée Darley | GO | G10 | 00:53:42 | |||
32nd | Adam Hecquet | SN | M40 | 00:56:17 | |||
33rd | Helen Ashenden | SN | W50 | 00:56:55 | |||
34th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M45 | 00:56:58 | |||
35th | Marcus Bateman | SN | M50 | 00:58:26 | |||
36th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 00:59:05 | |||
37th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 01:00:23 | |||
38th | Katie Clarke | SN | W45 | 01:01:46 | |||
39th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 01:01:52 | |||
40th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 01:03:14 | |||
41st | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | 01:03:36 | |||
42nd | Debra Robinson | SN | W50 | 01:04:31 | |||
43rd | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 01:05:18 | |||
44th | Wen Wei Liu | Ind | M21 | 01:06:54 | |||
45th | David Royse | BKO | M21 | 01:08:02 | |||
46th | Malcom Scott | SN | M60 | 01:08:21 | |||
47th | Keith Davies | M50 | 01:10:51 | ||||
48th | Andrew McHarg | INT | M21 | 01:12:04 | |||
49th | Christopher Ashenden | SN | M50 | 01:21:55 | |||
50th | Christine Glew | SLOW | W60 | 01:22:55 | |||
51st | Bo Oqvist | BKO | M45 | 01:26:14 | |||
52nd | Sophie D | Ind | G6 | 01:28:09 | H | ||
53rd | James Henley and Olivia Trevellin | Ind | M21 | 01:30:45 | |||
54th | David Allan | SN | M70 | 01:31:50 | |||
m3-8 dns rtd | Paul Fox | SN | M55 | ||||
m2-3 m10 m15 | John Chappell | TVOC | M65 | 00:54:10 | |||
m14-15 | Kathy Klaka | FVO | W21 | 01:26:47 |