1.6km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathan Taylor | TVOC | MYJ | 00:12:30 |
2nd | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | MYJ | 00:14:03 |
3rd | Daniel Walker | TVOC | MYJ | 00:22:17 |
4th | Theo Marsden | HH | MYJ | 00:27:56 |
5th | Jake Bennett | DFOK | MYJ | 00:32:28 |
m8 | Luke Bennett | DFOK | MYJ | 00:12:31 |
3.3km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joel Taylor | TVOC | MJ | 00:21:59 |
2nd | Maxine Pesent | DFOK | MJ | 00:24:27 |
3rd | Philip Couldery | GO | MJ | 00:27:58 |
4th | Felix Abel | GO | MJ | 00:32:34 |
5th | Matthew Couldery | GO | MJ | 00:34:04 |
6th | Freddie Walker | TVOC | MJ | 00:58:40 |
7th | Elliot Molly Zac Vaughn | IND | MJ | 01:32:35 |
8.8km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | MO | 00:58:38 | 00:03:14 |
2nd | Edward Dickins | BAOC | MO | 00:59:40 | 00:07:02 |
3rd | Tom Dobra | BOK | MO | 01:01:10 | 00:02:55 |
4th | Peter Daplyn | SN | MO | 01:02:22 | 00:02:39 |
5th | Dan Lewington | MV | MO | 01:03:40 | 00:03:21 |
6th | Daniel Hodson | SOC | MO | 01:10:17 | 00:03:12 |
7th | Sam Anderson | SN | MO | 01:12:51 | 00:03:33 |
8th | Adam Poole | TVOC | MO | 01:13:04 | 00:03:07 |
9th | John Cook | WSX | MO | 01:15:07 | 00:03:25 |
10th | Peter Dobra | UBOC | MO | 01:16:05 | 00:03:21 |
11th | Ben Lonsdale | RAFO | MO | 01:16:46 | 00:03:24 |
12th | Dimitar Gospodinov | BKO | MO | 01:17:02 | 00:02:42 |
13th | Tony Burton | MV | MO | 01:17:03 | 00:03:17 |
14th | Cameron Lamond | SN | MO | 01:17:20 | 00:03:27 |
15th | Ian Marsden | HH | MO | 01:20:50 | 00:02:58 |
16th | Wenwei Liu | GO | MO | 01:21:17 | 00:03:18 |
17th | Patrik Eickhoff | SLOW | MO | 01:24:08 | 00:03:19 |
18th | Sue Carter | SLOW | MO | 01:27:40 | 00:03:11 |
19th | James Wilkinson | BKO | MO | 01:30:28 | 00:03:26 |
20th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | MO | 01:40:02 | 00:02:59 |
w11 | Nat Skidmore | TVOC | MO | 01:13:55 | 00:04:06 |
7.6km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthias Mahr | SLOW | MV | 00:53:03 | 00:03:25 |
2nd | Paul Taylor | TVOC | MV | 00:57:58 | 00:03:15 |
3rd | Rupert Parkinson | FVO | MV | 01:02:21 | 00:02:45 |
4th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | MV | 01:02:48 | 00:02:09 |
5th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | MV | 01:03:15 | 00:03:13 |
6th | Iain Bell | SN | MV | 01:06:41 | 00:02:52 |
7th | Laurence Townley | SN | MV | 01:07:24 | 00:04:40 |
8th | Chris Evans | SLOW | MV | 01:08:03 | 00:03:28 |
9th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | MV | 01:08:51 | 00:03:14 |
10th | Stu Levene | HH | MV | 01:09:01 | 00:03:06 |
11th | Attila Szucs | HSP | MV | 01:09:55 | 00:03:10 |
12th | Tim Hughes | TVOC | MV | 01:12:35 | 00:02:36 |
13th | Justin Farhall | MV | MV | 01:12:43 | 00:02:59 |
14th | Robert Shenton | BAOC | MV | 01:14:44 | 00:03:08 |
15th= | Graham Denney | SAX | MV | 01:16:02 | 00:03:06 |
15th= | Mark Light | SOC | MV | 01:16:02 | 00:02:54 |
17th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | MV | 01:16:12 | 00:03:28 |
18th | Eddie Whittle | BKO | MV | 01:16:42 | 00:03:09 |
19th | Rob Hick | WSX | MV | 01:17:56 | 00:03:06 |
20th | Terence Hosking | BKO | MV | 01:18:47 | 00:03:33 |
21st | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | MV | 01:19:10 | 00:03:45 |
22nd | Jon Vaughan | BKO | MV | 01:20:27 | 00:05:15 |
23rd | Neil Frankum | BKO | MV | 01:21:00 | 00:03:16 |
24th | Alex Radford | SN | MV | 01:24:16 | 00:04:42 |
25th= | Keith Davies | SLOW | MV | 01:25:48 | 00:03:09 |
25th= | John Tzanetis | SN | MV | 01:25:48 | 00:03:28 |
27th | Roger Cliffe | TVOC | MV | 01:29:18 | 00:02:42 |
28th | Jon Darley | GO | MV | 01:33:20 | 00:03:10 |
m12 | Paul Martin | SN | MV | 01:01:38 | 00:03:08 |
m27-28 | Bo Oqvist | BKO | MV | 01:18:34 | 00:03:36 |
m8 | Janos Pula | SOC | MV | 01:26:27 | 00:03:11 |
6.4km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Hodson | HH | MSV | 00:45:46 | 00:01:50 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | MSV | 00:46:44 | 00:02:26 |
3rd | Nick Green | GO | MSV | 00:47:50 | 00:03:00 |
4th | Derick Mercer | BKO | MSV | 00:49:17 | 00:02:54 |
5th | Malcolm Lyon | SLOW | MSV | 00:51:38 | 00:02:44 |
6th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | MSV | 00:51:54 | 00:03:00 |
7th | Chris Poole | RAFO | MSV | 00:52:20 | 00:02:48 |
8th | Jon Paton | SN | MSV | 00:53:25 | 00:02:03 |
9th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | MSV | 00:53:26 | 00:02:55 |
10th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | MSV | 00:53:27 | 00:02:54 |
11th | David Faulkner | BOK | MSV | 00:54:58 | 00:03:00 |
12th | David Marsh | SO | MSV | 00:57:06 | 00:02:55 |
13th | Alan Phillips | BKO | MSV | 00:58:37 | 00:02:22 |
14th | Alan Wallis | SN | MSV | 00:59:24 | 00:03:00 |
15th | John Duffield | HH | MSV | 01:00:14 | 00:02:08 |
16th | Andrew Southwood | MSV | 01:00:49 | 00:02:37 | |
17th | Roger Wilson | SLOW | MSV | 01:01:09 | 00:02:35 |
18th | Malcolm Scott | SN | MSV | 01:19:17 | 00:03:00 |
19th | Mike Bray | SN | MSV | 01:20:08 | 00:02:45 |
m6 | Dave Wright | SLOW | MSV | 00:52:38 | 00:03:00 |
5.3km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Martin | SAX | MUV | 00:41:34 | 00:02:21 |
2nd | Alun Jones | TVOC | MUV | 00:43:49 | 00:03:00 |
3rd | John Orton | NWO | MUV | 00:48:32 | 00:01:59 |
4th | David Fisher | MV | MUV | 00:48:47 | 00:02:23 |
5th | Nigel Hoult | BKO | MUV | 00:49:08 | 00:02:50 |
6th | Mike Hampton | OD | MUV | 00:49:59 | 00:02:13 |
7th | Peter Carey | OD | MUV | 00:51:12 | 00:02:45 |
8th | Jeremy Hill | TVOC | MUV | 00:51:18 | 00:02:25 |
9th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | MUV | 00:51:48 | 00:02:40 |
10th | Paul Langston | HH | MUV | 00:52:35 | 00:02:35 |
11th | Joe House | SO | MUV | 00:56:07 | 00:02:18 |
12th | Barry Sowerbutts | SOC | MUV | 00:56:47 | 00:02:12 |
13th | Richard Rae | BKO | MUV | 00:59:03 | 00:03:00 |
14th | Neil Watts | SO | MUV | 00:59:09 | 00:02:01 |
15th | Martin Lock | GO | MUV | 01:00:08 | 00:02:19 |
16th | Peter Riches | TVOC | MUV | 01:08:08 | 00:03:00 |
17th | Mike Elliot | MV | MUV | 01:12:17 | 00:03:00 |
18th | Kjell Tullis | SLOW | MUV | 01:16:00 | 00:03:00 |
19th | Alec Maldar | SMOC | MUV | 01:31:04 | 00:02:28 |
20th | Michael White | MV | MUV | 02:00:24 | 00:03:00 |
w5 | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | MUV | 00:44:17 | 00:01:55 |
m16-21 | Stephen Peacock | SN | MUV | 00:55:15 | 00:02:48 |
w5 | Philip Gristwood | MV | MUV | 00:58:22 | 00:03:00 |
3.3km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | WJ | 00:33:24 |
2nd | Louise Light | SOC | WJ | 01:27:33 |
m6 | Sophia Oqvist | BKO | WJ | 01:12:00 |
7.6km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abi Weeds | SLOW | WO | 00:56:03 | 00:03:07 |
2nd | Martha Paton | SN | WO | 01:12:13 | 00:02:27 |
3rd | Vinh-Phuong Hoang | SLOW | WO | 01:14:43 | 00:03:18 |
4th | Aimee Darley | GO | WO | 01:25:49 | 00:03:13 |
5th | Alison Innes | WSX | WO | 01:37:21 | 00:03:11 |
6.4km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trish Monks | BKO | WV | 00:50:28 | 00:02:12 |
2nd | Sue Bett | SN | WV | 00:56:03 | 00:03:00 |
3rd | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | WV | 01:08:26 | 00:03:00 |
4th | Angela Darley | GO | WV | 01:17:03 | 00:03:00 |
5th | Linda Radford | SN | WV | 01:18:24 | 00:02:39 |
6th | Toni Whittle | BKO | WV | 01:20:59 | 00:02:31 |
7th | Kinga Podolyak | HSP | WV | 01:41:37 | 00:03:00 |
w7 | Tereza Maria Rush | BOK | WV | 00:49:25 | 00:03:00 |
5.3km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jill Blount | SO | WSV | 00:48:41 | 00:01:37 |
2nd | Carolyn Dent | BOK | WSV | 00:49:39 | 00:02:40 |
3rd | Sue Hartley | WAOC | WSV | 00:50:33 | 00:02:28 |
4th | Carol House | SO | WSV | 00:52:18 | 00:02:23 |
5th | Sheila Carey | OD | WSV | 00:53:01 | 00:03:00 |
6th | Penny Marsh | SO | WSV | 00:54:01 | 00:03:00 |
7th | Serena Ludford | BADO | WSV | 00:54:35 | 00:02:50 |
8th | Viv Hodson | HH | WSV | 00:57:53 | 00:02:48 |
9th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | WSV | 00:58:07 | 00:03:00 |
10th | Helen Hodge | WIM | WSV | 01:00:35 | 00:03:00 |
11th | Joanna Belsey | SN | WSV | 01:01:19 | 00:02:28 |
12th | Leianne Upton | MV | WSV | 01:04:24 | 00:02:39 |
13th | Marissa Hughes | TVOC | WSV | 01:13:26 | 00:02:27 |
14th | Helen Wheelwright | SOC | WSV | 01:14:50 | 00:02:57 |
15th | Amanda Bailey | SN | WSV | 01:17:29 | 00:03:00 |
16th | Wendy Kent | SMOC | WSV | 01:37:38 | 00:03:00 |
w5 | Lucy Paton | SN | WSV | 00:53:49 | 00:02:52 |
w5 | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | WSV | 01:03:11 | 00:03:00 |
m14 | Katharine Hill | TVOC | WSV | 01:07:10 | 00:02:47 |
4.1km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mary Nixon | SOC | WUV | 00:48:33 | 00:03:00 |
2nd | Fran Kenden | SLOW | WUV | 00:49:22 | 00:03:00 |
3rd | Denise Harper | BKO | WUV | 00:50:56 | 00:02:49 |
4th | Sally Collins | BKO | WUV | 00:55:51 | 00:02:49 |
5th | Katy Stubbs | BKO | WUV | 00:56:20 | 00:02:44 |
6th | Stephanie Light | SOC | WUV | 01:23:53 | 00:02:39 |
7th | Trish Wallis | SN | WUV | 02:08:53 | 00:03:00 |
4.1km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jon Steed | BADO | MHV | 00:40:15 | 00:02:02 |
2nd | Tony Ludford | BADO | MHV | 00:40:35 | 00:02:17 |
3rd | David Nixon | SOC | MHV | 01:03:14 | 00:03:00 |
4th | David Lee | NGOC | MHV | 01:08:38 | 00:03:00 |