Skip to Content

Site Map

News

Summer evening training Sun 15 May

Club Handicap race Wed 4 May

Compass Sport Cup Final Fri 29 Apr

Sunny Easter at the JK Fri 22 Apr

SN medal rush! Mon 28 Mar

SN qualify for CSC Final Mon 14 Mar

SN winners at British Middles Tue 8 Mar

SN Team Event Entries 2022 Tue 25 Jan

Southern Championships 2021 Thu 23 Dec

Membership renewal for 2022 Thu 23 Dec

SN 2021 Club Champions Tue 7 Dec

SN Night Champions 2021 Tue 16 Nov

Future SN events - update 19 Oct Tue 19 Oct

New names on SN Club Handicap trophies Sun 10 Oct

More British Champions in SN Wed 6 Oct

SN AGM held Wed 22 Sep

SN success at British Sprints Mon 23 Aug

SN Juniors finish 4th at YBT Final Fri 9 Jul

Member Survey Mon 14 Jun

Solo-O and MapRunF courses Fri 8 Jan

2021 Membership Directory Fri 1 Jan

Results for SN MapRunF League 3 - Farnham Thu 24 Dec

A Christmas message Tue 22 Dec

Wisley event (29 Dec) POSTPONED Sat 19 Dec

Results for SN MapRunF League 2 - Bagshot Thu 10 Dec

Santa delivers early! Thu 10 Dec

Results for SN MapRunF League 1 - Elvetham Heath Mon 23 Nov

New SN MapRunF league up and running Sun 15 Nov

Covid-secure orienteering update Fri 25 Sep

SN Juniors Selected for National Training Camps Tue 9 Jun

Winners of the 2020 SN Course Planning competition Sat 23 May

2019/20 Junior League Fri 8 May

Bagshot Jigsaw Wed 15 Apr

Fancy a Puzzle-O Fri 27 Mar

CoViD-19 Tue 17 Mar

SN Qualify for the Yvette Baker Trophy Final Sun 8 Mar

GB senior squad 2020 announced Sun 9 Feb

2019 Club Champions Crowned Sun 15 Dec

Southern Champions 2019 Sun 8 Dec

SCOA Champions Sun 8 Dec

Peter Palmer Relays Tue 1 Oct

Events

Long Valley South Sun 13 Nov 2022

SEOUL Cove Regional Urban Sat 16 Jul 2022

SN Superstars at Eagle House School Wed 13 Jul 2022

Ash South Wed 29 Jun 2022

Mytchett East Wed 8 Jun 2022

Horsell Common near woking - To be confirmed Wed 1 Jun 2022

Club Handicap Rodborough Common Wed 25 May 2022

Frimley Fuel Allotments Wed 18 May 2022

Hogmoor Sat 14 May 2022

Farnham Park Sat 23 Apr 2022

Planning Course 2: Date confirmed for 19th April Tue 19 Apr 2022

Alice Holt Sat 19 Mar 2022

Wellesley Urban (Aldershot) Thu 3 Mar 2022

Eagle House Sat 19 Feb 2022

Puttenham Golf Course Wed 16 Feb 2022

Eagle House woods Thu 3 Feb 2022

Farnham Wed 19 Jan 2022

Witley and Rodborough Common Sat 15 Jan 2022

Farnborough and North Camp Thu 6 Jan 2022

Ancells Farm, Fleet Wed 15 Dec 2021

Hogmoor Inclosure Sun 5 Dec 2021

Windlesham Thu 2 Dec 2021

Wisley Common Sat 27 Nov 2021

Goldsworth Park Wed 17 Nov 2021

Long Valley North (National Event) Sun 14 Nov 2021

Frimley / Tomlinscote Thu 4 Nov 2021

Farnham Park Wed 20 Oct 2021

Horsell Common(Woking) Sat 16 Oct 2021

Bramshott - SN Club Handicap Race 2021 Sun 10 Oct 2021

Heatherside Thu 7 Oct 2021

London Marathon 2021 Sun 3 Oct 2021

Southwood Country Park Sat 25 Sep 2021

SN AGM - online zoom Wed 22 Sep 2021

Goldsworth Park and Horsell Urban Mon 30 Aug 2021

Mytchett East Wed 25 Aug 2021

Ash South Wed 18 Aug 2021

Long Valley South Wed 11 Aug 2021

Frith Hill Wed 28 Jul 2021

Woking Park Wed 21 Jul 2021

Windmill Hill Wed 14 Jul 2021

Ether Hill Wed 30 Jun 2021

West End Wed 23 Jun 2021

Wheatsheaf Common Wed 16 Jun 2021

Alice Holt Forest Sat 12 Jun 2021

Rushmoor Wed 9 Jun 2021

SN Committee meeting - online Tue 8 Jun 2021

Goldsworth Park Wed 2 Jun 2021

Elvetham Heath Wed 26 May 2021

Normandy Common Wed 19 May 2021

Hawley Wed 12 May 2021

Pirbright Wed 5 May 2021

Frimley Fuel Allotments Wed 28 Apr 2021

Farnham Park Wed 21 Apr 2021

Zebon Copse Wed 14 Apr 2021

SN Activity Sheephouse Copse Sat 10 Apr 2021

SN Committee meeting - online Tue 6 Apr 2021

SN Activity - Ravenscote Fri 2 Apr 2021

Farnborough, Southwood Wed 11 Mar 2020

Alice Holt Sat 7 Mar 2020

Heatherside Wed 26 Feb 2020

Tongham Wed 19 Feb 2020

SN Committee Meeting Wed 5 Feb 2020

Farnborough (South) Wed 22 Jan 2020

Sandhurst Sun 19 Jan 2020

Puttenham Common Sat 18 Jan 2020

Wisley Common Sat 11 Jan 2020

Sandhurst Wed 8 Jan 2020

Puttenham Common Mon 30 Dec 2019

Normandy Xmas Middle Fri 27 Dec 2019

The Ely Tue 17 Dec 2019

Merrist Wood Sat 14 Dec 2019

Frimley Wed 11 Dec 2019

Goldsworth Park Wed 27 Nov 2019

Old Windmill Hill and Colony Gate Sun 17 Nov 2019

Farnham Wed 13 Nov 2019

Witley Common Sat 9 Nov 2019

Birch Hill Wed 23 Oct 2019

Ash Wed 9 Oct 2019

Horsell common Sat 5 Oct 2019

No activity, as no organiser Wed 25 Sep 2019

Sat Series 1 CANCELLED - The first event will be 5th October at Horsell Sat 21 Sep 2019

SN AGM Wed 18 Sep 2019

Hawley Wed 11 Sep 2019

Bagshot Wed 4 Sep 2019

Woking Park (Race 1) Sat 31 Aug 2019

Gordons school (Race 2) Sat 31 Aug 2019

Mytchett West - SN LEAGUE Wed 28 Aug 2019

Ash South - SN LEAGUE Wed 21 Aug 2019

Mytchett Wed 14 Aug 2019

Chobham Wed 7 Aug 2019

Elvetham Heath Wed 31 Jul 2019

SN Training CANCELLED, following cancellation of army event. Wed 24 Jul 2019

Eagle House School Wed 17 Jul 2019

Pyestock - SN HANDICAP Wed 10 Jul 2019

Frimley Urban Sun 7 Jul 2019

Farnham Park Wed 3 Jul 2019

Chantries Wed 26 Jun 2019

Pirbright Wed 19 Jun 2019

Minley - SN LEAGUE Wed 12 Jun 2019

Horsell Common West Wed 5 Jun 2019